ADFX Roll of Honour

The ADFX Roll of Honour has been in existence since 1996, the start of the AdFx Awards and is based on the Olympic scoring system

  • Grand Prix = 5 points
  • Gold = 3 points
  • Silver = 2 points
  • Bronze = 1 points
  • Special Awards = 3 points
  • Judges Awards = 2 points
AGENCY GRAND
PRIX
GOLD SILVER BRONZE SPECIAL
AWARDS
JUDGES
AWARDS
TOTAL
DDFH&B 3138120388
TBWA Dublin29861164
PHD Ireland18610246
Irish International25840045
Rothco16430034
Mindshare Media Ireland Limited15160130
Havas Dublin 24210027
Publicis Dublin01740021
Mediaworks Ltd03510020
OMD Ireland03320119
Spark Foundry01620119
McCannBlue01470018
Ogilvy Dublin02231016
Chemistry 02330015
Target McConnells01310112
Starcom12010012
Boys and Girls01310010
Vizeum0122009
Owens DDB 0112019
Carat0201007
Zenith 0022006
Initiative0012004
MediaCom Dublin 0000012
Havas Media Ireland0010002
In The Company of Huskies0002002